Is Frosty Lemon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole eggs
- whole milk powder
- buttermilk solids
- whey powder
- powdered whey protein concentrate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin a palmitate fructose blend
- diglycerides
- +3 more
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL WATER SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE 7% (PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE FRUCTOSE BLEND (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, LEMON OIL, BAKING SODA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, YELLOW #5, COCONUT, ALMONDS.
Check Frosty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Cookie · Piece


