Is FROTHY COFFEE BEVERAGE, BUTTERFINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • less of natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, DATEM.

Check FROTHY COFFEE BEVERAGE, BUTTERFINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSnacking