Is Froyda Sliced Kettle Ham Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes*, Carrots*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Rapeseed Oil*, Rice Syrup*, Basil*, Salt, Paprika*, Oregano*, Black Pepper*, Asafoetida*
Check Froyda Sliced Kettle Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Froyda Sliced Kettle Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


