Is FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • propylene glycol esters of fatty acids

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Non Dairy Creamer (Non- Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Color), Maltodextrin, Sweet Whey, Coffee (Arabica), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)

Check FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go