Is Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Non Dairy Creamer (Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Annatto), Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Fd&c Red 40

Check Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go