Is Frozen Birthday Cake Dessert Bar, Naturally And Artificially Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Rainbow Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Frozen Birthday Cake Dessert Bar, Naturally And Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Birthday Cake Dessert Bar, Naturally And Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


