Is Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Mint Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Powder, Dutched Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Spirulina Extract For Color, Fruit, Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Where to buy
Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Mint Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


