Is Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Rice Syrup Solids, Caramel Marbling (Sugar, Caramel Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Agar, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Extract
Check Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


