Is FROZEN BOILED OCTOPUS SLICE (WILD) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- octopus
octopus
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OCTOPUS, SALT, ALUM, D-SODIUM ISOASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM-I-ASCORBATE.
Check FROZEN BOILED OCTOPUS SLICE (WILD) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN BOILED OCTOPUS SLICE (WILD) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Slice


