Is Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
- soybean oil
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling (Chicken, Cabbage, Napa Cabbage, Carrot, Scallion, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Thai Basil, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce {Soybeans, Wheat And Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Salt, Rice Cooking Wine [Wine {Rice, Water}, Salt], Ginger, Chili Sauce [Red Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Water), Wrapper (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil), Sweet Chili Sauce (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid], Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Capsicum Extract).
Check Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Tai Pei Chicken Egg Rolls, Frozen Asian Appetizers, 24.5 oz
Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


