Is Frozen Concentrated Berry Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: FILTERED WATER, SUGAR/ GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (GRAPE, PEAR AND AND STRAWBERRY), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Frozen Concentrated Berry Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Concentrated Berry Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Frozen Concentrated Berry Beverage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


