Is Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sodium Bisulfite, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Liquid Sucrose, Horseradish (Fresh Horseradish, Salt, Vinegar, Mustard Oil), Distilled Vinegar (Water, Acetic Acid), Premix (Salt, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum), Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Mustard Flavor
Check Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


