Is Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mustard flavor
mustard flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sodium Bisulfite, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Liquid Sucrose, Horseradish (Fresh Horseradish, Salt, Vinegar, Mustard Oil), Distilled Vinegar (Water, Acetic Acid), Premix (Salt, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum), Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Mustard Flavor
Check Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Frozen Cooked in Shell, Tail-On Shrimp Rings, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


