Is FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CUSTARD WITH A RICH FUDGE RIBBON AND FUDGE CHUNKS, #LUV PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- butter fudge swirl
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER BASE [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT], BUTTER FUDGE SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, FUDGE PIECE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], PASTEURIZED SUGARED EGG YOLKS [PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR], BUTTERMILK, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT.
Check FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CUSTARD WITH A RICH FUDGE RIBBON AND FUDGE CHUNKS, #LUV PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CUSTARD WITH A RICH FUDGE RIBBON AND FUDGE CHUNKS, #LUV PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


