Is Frozen Custard Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Brownie, Fudge Pieces Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Apples, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Potato Starch, Banana Puree, Walnuts, Crystalline Fructose, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powd

Check Frozen Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go