Is FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, RAINBOW TREAT COOL TUBES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON AND LIME JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRUS CELLS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, RAINBOW TREAT COOL TUBES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, RAINBOW TREAT COOL TUBES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


