Is Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1/2 The Fat, Cookies & Cream, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor And Chocolate Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


