Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND MILK FAT, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, RED #40, BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


