Is Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
- frozen yolk mix
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: WATER, WHOLE MILK, ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, FROZEN YOLK MIX (LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR), CHICORY ROOT INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO, CARAMEL COLOUR, TURMERIC. SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


