Is Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk
- water
- semi-sweet chocolate chips: sugar
- milk protein concentrate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: WATER, WHOLE MILK, ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, FROZEN YOLK MIX (LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR), CHICORY ROOT INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO, CARAMEL COLOUR, TURMERIC. SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Dairy Dessert, Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


