Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, TROPICAL MANGO, TROPICAL MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, MANGO BASE (WATER, MANGOS, SUGAR, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM FIBER, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, INULIN, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. VITAMINS & MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, IRON AMINO ACID CHELATE, VITAMIN E (ACETATE) NATURAL, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, TROPICAL MANGO, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, TROPICAL MANGO, TROPICAL MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


