Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoesters
propylene glycol monoesters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


