Is Frozen Dessert Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry flavour

natural strawberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Cashew milk (filtered water, cashews), Strawberries, Sugars (organic agave syrup), Natural strawberry flavour, Guar gum

Check Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Frozen Dessert Bars | Spoonful