Is Frozen Dessert Filled With Cookie Pieces, Chips Ahoy! Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Chips Ahoy! Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Diammonium Phosphate, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Artificial Flavour), Coconut Oil, Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Keep Frozen

Check Frozen Dessert Filled With Cookie Pieces, Chips Ahoy! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Dessert Filled With Cookie Pieces, Chips Ahoy! is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go