Is Frozen dessert whipped topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cream powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Cream Powder, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Colour, Contains Milk
Check Frozen dessert whipped topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen dessert whipped topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Frozen dessert whipped topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Spreadable


