Is Frozen dessert whipped topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavour
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Cream Powder, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Colour, Contains Milk
Check Frozen dessert whipped topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen dessert whipped topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Frozen dessert whipped topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Spreadable


