Is Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Brown Sugar, Sugar), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Liquid Egg Yolk, Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Cocoa, Water, Palm Oil Shortening, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Bar


