Is FROZEN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk powder
- modified whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEY, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, CORN), MALTED MILK POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, WATER, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI).
Check FROZEN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


