Is Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked pasta (contains wheat), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato juice, Seasoning (contains soya), Canola oil, Onion, Salt, Red wine (contains sulphites), Modified corn starch, Garlic, Parmesan cheese (contains milk), Olive oil, Citric acid, Calcium chloride, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate

Check Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicNutty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal Prep