Is Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (contains wheat), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato juice, Seasoning (contains soya), Canola oil, Onion, Salt, Red wine (contains sulphites), Modified corn starch, Garlic, Parmesan cheese (contains milk), Olive oil, Citric acid, Calcium chloride, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate
Check Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


