Is Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- parmesan cheese
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (contains wheat), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato juice, Seasoning (contains soya), Canola oil, Onion, Salt, Red wine (contains sulphites), Modified corn starch, Garlic, Parmesan cheese (contains milk), Olive oil, Citric acid, Calcium chloride, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate
Check Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


