Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black and Red Raspberry Puree, Black Currant, Elderberry and Black Raspberry Fruit Extract [Color] Beet Juice Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii).
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


