Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- vanilla flavored frozen greek yogurt
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- chocolate frozen greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR] VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR]
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


