Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cinnamon honey base
- milk protein concentrate
- honey
- cream
- dairy flavor
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
- +3 more
cinnamon honey base
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL [SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN OR XANTHAN OR GUAR GUM), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM AND DAIRY FLAVOR)], CINNAMON HONEY BASE [SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN OR XANTHAN OR GUAR GUM), CINNAMON, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


