Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy flavor
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese frosting swirl
  • pasteurized nonfat milk
  • yogurt cultures
  • greek yogurt
  • +1 more

dairy flavor

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL [SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN OR XANTHAN OR GUAR GUM), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM AND DAIRY FLAVOR)], CINNAMON HONEY BASE [SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN OR XANTHAN OR GUAR GUM), CINNAMON, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast