Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • greek yogurt
  • +1 more

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE CULTURES), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH.

Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast