Is frozen greek yogurt chocolate chip cookie dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored flake
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKE (POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK.
Check frozen greek yogurt chocolate chip cookie dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open frozen greek yogurt chocolate chip cookie dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


