Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT SANDWICHES, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR] SANDWICH COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN E (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILK POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA]
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


