Is Frozen Green Peas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Green Peas

Check Frozen Green Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Green Peas is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking