Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frozen Halves & Quarters Artichoke Hearts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke Hearts, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Color

Check Frozen Halves & Quarters Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Halves & Quarters Artichoke Hearts is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Frozen Halves & Quarters Artichoke Hearts | Spoonful