Is Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).

Check Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Juice · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go