Is Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Frozen


