Is Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
- natural flavor
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Frozen Juice, Organic, Apple Cherry/Apple Blueberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Frozen


