Is Frozen Meringata Peanut Free?

Ingredients
MERINGUE (SUGARS (SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR), LIQUID EGG-WHITE, WHEAT STARCH, RICE STARCH), SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR), CREAM, WATER, OIL AND FAT BLEND (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER), MILK, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE.
Check Frozen Meringata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Meringata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Frozen Meringata is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


