Is Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta: Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Eggs, Organic Turmeric (For Color). Organic Filling: Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Whey [Milk], Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Emmental Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Organic Fontal Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Organic Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt
Check Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


