Is Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- organic ricotta cheese
- organic fontal cheese
- organic provolone cheese
- organic emmental cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- milk
- organic whey
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta: Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Eggs, Organic Turmeric (For Color). Organic Filling: Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Whey [Milk], Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Emmental Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Organic Fontal Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Organic Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt
Check Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


