Is Frozen Profiteroles Chocolate Enrobed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL
Check Frozen Profiteroles Chocolate Enrobed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Profiteroles Chocolate Enrobed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Profiteroles Chocolate Enrobed is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


