Is Frozen Whole Cleaned Tilapia Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TILAPIA
Check Frozen Whole Cleaned Tilapia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Whole Cleaned Tilapia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Frozen Whole Cleaned Tilapia is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingBaking


