Is FROZEN YOGURT BARS, HARVEST PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, DICED PEACHES, CREAM, LNULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, APRICOT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CULTURES.
Check FROZEN YOGURT BARS, HARVEST PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT BARS, HARVEST PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


