Is Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin), fruit base (strawberry purée, raspberry purée, blueberry purée, blackberry purée, sugar, glucose, water, concentrated apple juice, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice), buttermilk powder, cream, skim milk powder, carob bean gum, beet red, guar gum, carrageenan, bacterial culture. MAY CONTAIN: egg, peanuts, tree nuts, wheat
Check Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Yogurt Bars Mixed Berry 6 x 80 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


